Bangladesh's #1 Sports Betting

1111xbet Betting — Sports Bet on Cricket, Football & More at Bangladesh's Best Odds

Bet on any match in the world, right from your phone. At 1111xbet, you get the best odds on the market, live in-play betting, and instant payouts.

Live Betting Cricket Football Instant Payment Best Odds
Live Match in Progress 3 Events
Bangladesh Premier League · 26th Over
Dhaka
Batting
148/4
Chattogram
Bowling
Dhaka to Win1.85
Draw3.20
Chattogram2.10
Premier League · 67 Minutes
Man City
2 – 1
Liverpool
Man City1.62
Draw4.50
Liverpool3.80
Live Odds
BAN vs IND|Bangladesh2.15
Man City vs Arsenal|Man City1.78
IPL: MI vs CSK|MI1.95
BPL: Dhaka vs Sylhet|Dhaka1.88
La Liga: Real vs Barca|Real2.30
T20 WC: BAN vs PAK|Bangladesh2.60
Serie A: Juventus vs Milan|Juventus2.05
BAN vs IND|Bangladesh2.15
Man City vs Arsenal|Man City1.78
IPL: MI vs CSK|MI1.95
BPL: Dhaka vs Sylhet|Dhaka1.88
La Liga: Real vs Barca|Real2.30
T20 WC: BAN vs PAK|Bangladesh2.60
Serie A: Juventus vs Milan|Juventus2.05
0
Sports Categories
0
Daily Events
0
Highest Payout Rate
0
Withdrawal Time

🏆 Which Sport Should You Bet On?

Bet on over 30 sports categories at 1111xbet

🏏
Cricket
Bet across all formats — BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, Test, and ODI.
Most Popular
⚽
Football
Premier League, Champions League, La Liga, Bundesliga.
Live Betting
🏸
Badminton
Betting available on BWF tournaments and Olympic events.
New
🏀
Basketball
Bet on the NBA, EuroLeague, and international tournaments.
Live
🎾
Tennis
From Grand Slams to the ATP/WTA Tour.
Popular
🏐
Kabaddi
Bet on Pro Kabaddi League and national tournaments.
South Asia
🎮
E-Sports
CS2, DOTA 2, Valorant, and FIFA tournaments.
Newly Added
🏊
More Sports
Hockey, volleyball, rugby, boxing, MMA, and much more.
25+ Categories
1111xbet

1111xbet Betting — Why Is It So Popular?

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. From tea stalls in the village to office districts in Dhaka, a Bangladesh match means pure electric excitement. 1111xbet turns that excitement up a notch by letting you bet on your favourite team while you watch.

But betting takes more than passion — it takes strategy. Choosing the right platform is everything. Poor odds mean lower returns even when you win. Slow payouts kill the joy of a win. 1111xbet solves both problems.

Why Do Odds Matter?

Say Bangladesh faces India and Bangladesh's odds are 2.00 on one site and 2.30 on another. A ৳1,000 bet wins you ৳2,000 on the first site and ৳2,300 on the second. The difference might seem small, but over bigger bets and repeated play, it adds up significantly.

1111xbet consistently aims to offer some of the best odds on the market — particularly for cricket and football, where the lines are highly competitive and often beat those of major international sites. That's what keeps experienced bettors coming back.

Live Betting — Opportunity Even Mid-Match

Betting used to mean placing your wager before the match and simply watching it unfold. Live betting has completely changed that — now you can place bets while the action is happening.

In a cricket match, for example, the first innings tells you a lot — how the pitch is playing, who's in form. Placing a bet in the second innings based on that analysis makes for a much more informed decision. In 1111xbet's live betting section, odds refresh every few seconds, so you'll never miss the right moment.

Bet Types

Betting isn't just about picking a winner. 1111xbet offers a wide range of betting options that make every match a unique experience.

Tips for New Bettors: Start with simple bets like "Match Winner" or "Toss Winner". As you gain experience, gradually explore more complex bet types.

Bangladesh Cricket Betting Strategy

Bangladesh consistently performs strongly at home, especially on spin-friendly pitches. Historically, their record in home conditions is excellent — so when Bangladesh's odds are slightly lower in a home match, the market is generally backing them as favourites.

On the flip side, Bangladesh occasionally pulls off surprises on foreign pitches — especially on pace-friendly wickets. In those matches, Bangladesh's odds tend to be higher, meaning the potential payout is greater even though the chances of winning are lower.

Keep in mind, though — these are strategic considerations, not guarantees. Anything can happen in any match, and that's the beauty of cricket.

Bet Slip
2 Bets
BAN vs IND · T20 · January 25
Bangladesh to Win
Match Winner 2.15
Man City vs Arsenal · EPL
Man City to Win
Match Winner 1.78
Betting Tips
  • Set a budget and don't go beyond it
  • Don't Put Everything on a Single Bet
  • Go by the stats, not just your gut
  • Compare odds before placing your bet
  • Approach Live Betting with Caution
1111xbet

🎯 Bet Types

All Bet Types Available at 1111xbet

🏆
Match Winner
The simplest bet there is — just pick the winner. The perfect starting point for beginners.
⚡
Live / In-Play Betting
Place bets in real time while the match is live. Odds shift every moment.
📊
Handicap Betting
A handicap levels the odds by giving the weaker side a virtual advantage. A favourite among experienced bettors.
🔢
Over/Under
Will the total runs, goals, or points be over or under a set number.
🎰
Accumulator / Parlay
Combine multiple bets into one. Win them all and the odds multiply — the payout can be huge.
🏅
Special Bets
Toss Winner, top run-scorer, when the first wicket falls — fun prop bets like these.

📈 Odds Comparison

Below is an odds comparison across different sites for a hypothetical BAN vs IND T20 match — see exactly where 1111xbet stands.

Platform Bangladesh India Payout %
1111xbet 2.30 1.75 98%
Site A 2.10 1.68 94%
Site B 2.05 1.70 93%
Site C 2.20 1.72 96%
Site D 1.95 1.65 91%
The higher the payout %, the better it is for the bettor. 1111xbet's 98% payout rate means an average return of ৳98 for every ৳100 bet placed (over the long term).

Sportsware Popularity

🏏 Cricket68%
⚽ Football22%
🎮 E-Sports5%
🎾 Tennis3%
🏸 Others2%
Cricket remains the top choice among bettors in Bangladesh. Betting volume peaks during BPL and national team matches.
1111xbet

🚀 How to Place a Bet

Place Your First Bet on 1111xbet in Just 5 Steps

1
📝
Register
Open an account in minutes with just your phone number.
2
💰
Deposit
Top up instantly with Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket.
3
🏆
Choose a Sport
Go to Cricket, Football, or whichever category you prefer.
4
🎯
Select a Bet
Choose your match and bet type, then enter your stake.
5
✅
Confirm Bet
Confirm and wait for the match result.
On your first deposit 100% Welcome Bonus You will. Deposit ৳1,000 and start with ৳2,000 in total.

Things to Keep in Mind When Betting

Online betting is exciting, but it deserves to be taken seriously. Many beginners get carried away after an early win and start staking big. That's not a smart move. Experienced bettors always say — start small, learn the ropes, then scale up.

Set a monthly betting budget and stick to it. Only bet what you can afford to lose. Set aside a portion of your winnings instead of staking it all again. Follow this simple rule and betting stays fun rather than becoming a burden.

1111xbet provides responsible gaming tools that let you set daily or weekly deposit limits. If you need a break, a cool-down option is available too. Using these features isn't a sign of weakness — it's what smart bettors do.

Why Stats Matter

Smart bettors don't just watch the game — they study the numbers. What's the team's recent form? What does the head-to-head record look like? What are the pitch and weather conditions? Keeping these factors in mind before placing a bet significantly improves your chances.

The Sports section on 1111xbet shows stats and team information alongside every match. Use it. Take a moment to review before placing your bet — don't rush.

More opportunities during tournaments

During IPL, World Cup, or BPL season, 1111xbet runs special promotions including bonus bets, cashback, and exclusive offers. Keep an eye on the platform regularly so you don't miss out.

Safe Betting Checklist
  • Set a monthly budget
  • Never stake more than 10% of your budget on a single bet
  • No revenge bets right after a loss
  • Set aside 50% of your winnings
  • Take at Least One Day Off per Week
  • Secure Your Account with 2FA
🏏
Bet on the Next Match

Register at 1111xbet and claim your welcome bonus on your very first bet.

Register for Free Log In
1111xbet

❓ Betting FAQs

The minimum bet is just ৳50, so you can get started even on a tight budget. However, each bet should be at least ৳100 to meet bonus wagering requirements.

Bets are settled as soon as the match ends and winnings are added to your balance immediately. Withdrawals to Mobile Pay or Nagad typically arrive within 5–10 minutes.

Yes, live betting works seamlessly on mobile. Odds update in real time on both the 1111xbet app and mobile browser — and it runs fine even on a 3G connection.

Once confirmed, bets generally cannot be cancelled. However, some matches offer a "Cash Out" option that lets you settle your bet before the match ends — though you'll receive a partial amount rather than the full payout.

An accumulator combines multiple bets into one. The odds of each selection are multiplied together — for example, three bets at 2.0, 1.5, and 1.8 give total odds of 5.4. Every selection must win; one loss and the entire bet is lost.

Among Bangladeshi bettors, "Match Winner" is the most popular bet, followed by "Top Batsman", "Over/Under Runs", and "Toss Winner". In Live Betting, wagers like "runs in the next over" are also very common.

⚡ Start Betting Today

Register at 1111xbet, make a deposit, and kick off with a 100% bonus on your very first match.

For users 18+. Bet responsibly.

বাংলা